Pragna Homes

Pragna Homes

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Pragna Homes: Your Serene Getaway in Bangalore

Address

2b, 18th Avenue, Junnasandra Pragna Homes, 560035 Bangalore, India

Description

Pragna Homes is a charming homestay located in the tranquil neighborhood of Junnasandra, Bangalore. Offering stunning quiet street views, this accommodation is perfect for travelers looking for a peaceful retreat while remaining close to the city’s main attractions. Guests can enjoy a cozy balcony, providing a perfect spot to unwind after a day of exploring.

The property is conveniently situated approximately 10 km from Forum Mall, Koramangala, making it easy for guests to indulge in shopping and dining experiences. For those interested in aviation and history, The Heritage Centre & Aerospace Museum is just 11 km away. Additional attractions include Brigade Road at 14 km and Chinnaswamy Stadium at 15 km. The nearest airport is Kempegowda International Airport, located 48 km from Pragna Homes.

Facilities

Pragna Homes is equipped with several facilities to ensure a comfortable stay for its guests:

Room Amenities

Each homestay unit includes:

Guest Policies

Check-in and Check-out

Cancellation and Prepayment

Cancellation and prepayment policies vary depending on the type of accommodation. Guests are encouraged to check the specific conditions for their chosen dates of stay.

Children and Beds

Age Requirement

There is no age requirement for check-in. All guests are welcome.

Pets

Pets are allowed free of charge, making Pragna Homes an excellent choice for travelers with furry companions.

Smoking and Parties

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1. Is there free WiFi available at Pragna Homes?

Yes, free WiFi is available throughout the property.

2. Can I bring my pet with me?

Absolutely! Pets are allowed at Pragna Homes with no extra charges.

3. What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 to 21:00, and check-out is from 10:00 to 12:00.

4. Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, free private parking is available on-site without the need for a reservation.

5. Are there any restrictions on smoking?

Yes, smoking is not allowed within the property to maintain a healthy environment for all guests.

6. Are children allowed at Pragna Homes?

Children of any age are welcome, making it a family-friendly destination.

7. What attractions are near Pragna Homes?

Nearby attractions include Forum Mall (10 km), The Heritage Centre & Aerospace Museum (11 km), Brigade Road (14 km), and Chinnaswamy Stadium (15 km).

For a peaceful and comfortable stay in Bangalore, Pragna Homes offers everything you need for an enjoyable getaway!

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Lodging location:

2b, 18th Avenue, Junnasandra Pragna Homes, 560035 Bangalore, India

Other nearby hotels: